• 907 Greenbriar Road
    York, PA 17404
  • Phone: 717.767.6842
    Fax: 717.767.4904

Our Staff

Mr. Kevin Hofer
Headmaster

Mrs. Stephanie Hodges
Principal UM® / Curriculum Coordinator

Mrs. Andrea Graybill
Principal EEC

Mrs. Sheri Baker
Director of Student Services / International Student Program Coordinator

Mrs. Debra Redding
Business Manager

Mr. Andrew Fried
Athletic Coordinator

Mrs. Anna Bender
Office Manager / Administrative Assistant to Headmaster

Miss Lena Poff *
Director of Advancement

Mrs. Dee D’Agostino
Admissions Coordinator / Advancement Assistant

Mr. Ken Coble
Guidance

Mrs. Vicki Spangler
Extended Care Director

Miss Kristy Windle
Jumpers

Mrs. Ruth Galinato *
Jumpers

Miss Sarah Fuhrman *
Hoppers

Mrs. Jennifer Vo
Leapers

Miss Hannah Hardy
Leapers

Mrs. Erica Jans
Leapers

Mrs. Heather Curry *
Jumpers Aide

Mrs. Stephanie Leubecker
Hoppers Aide

Mrs. Sharon Faust
Leapers Aide

Mrs. Joy Shelton
Leapers Aide

Ms. Maggie Tate
Leapers Aide

Mrs. Tammy Brittell
Kindergarten

Mrs. Amanda Copulos
Grade 1

Mrs. Kathy Dorr
Grade 2

Mrs. Michelle Scott *
Grade 3

Mrs. Abi Fried
Grade 4

Mrs. Jeanine Tschopp
Grade 5

Mrs. Lauren Ellicott
Elementary Aide

Mrs. Amy Clark
6th-7th Grade Math

Mr. Frank Kunkle
7th-8th Grade Bible / 6th-8th Grade Social Studies

Mrs. Beth Richardson
6th-8th Grade Science / MS Computers / HS Forensics

Mr. David Bubb *
6th-8th Grade Art

Mrs. Allison Myers *
7th Grade Health

Mr. Daniel Chronister
6th-8th Grade Language Arts

Mrs. Jackie Wolfe
6th-7th Grade Spanish

Mrs. Kelly Boatwright
MS Home Skills

Mrs. Jen Drake
MS Choir / MS Music Appreciation

Mrs. Alison Ross
6th Grade Bible / Pre-Algebra

Mrs. Jackie Kemper
US History / American Government / World History / History Electives

Miss Amie Nguyen
Chemistry / Physics / Bio I / Anatomy / Physiology / Bio II / Astronomy

Mrs. Alyssa Daugherty
Yearbook / Studio Art / Art I

Mr. Shawn Bakis
Technology Coordinator / Graphic Design / Computer Apps

Mr. Ron Long
Geometry

Mrs. Theresa Mercer
ESL Classes / 10th Grade World Literature / Assistant International Program Coordinator

Mrs. Allison Myers *
Psychology / HS Health

Mrs. Dana Kile
Spanish 1, 2, 3, 4 / 8th Grade Spanish

Mr. Matt O'Brien
Bible 9-12 / Spiritual Life Coordinator

Mrs. Jen Drake
HS Choir / Worship Team / Music App.

Mr. Zech Yoder
HS & MS Band / Sound Tech. / Marching Band / Jazz Band

Mrs. Ellie Smith
Intro to Literature / British Literature / American Literature / Honors World Literature / Honors American/British Literature

Miss Bethany Knepper
Geometry / Algebra 1 & 2 / Algebra 3 / Trigonometry / Calculus / 8th Grade Algebra

Miss Hannah Hardy
UM® K

Miss Katie Wilhelm
UM® 1

Mrs. Kristen Coakley
UM® 2

Mrs. Lynnea Rhoten
UM® 3 / UM® 4

Mrs. Gina Eason
UM® 5

Mrs. Alison Ross
UM® MS Science / 6th Bible / Math

Mrs. Kathleen Donovan
UM® MS English / Social Studies / 8th Bible

Mr. Andrew Fried
Elem., MS & HS Physical Education / MS Health

Mrs. Allison Myers *
EEC, Elem., MS, & HS Physical Education

Mrs. Geri Scott
Librarian / NHS Advisor

Mr. David Bubb *
Elem. & MS Art

Mrs. Jayne Warner
EEC & Elem. Music & Drama

Mrs. Jackie Wolfe
Elem. Spanish

Mr. Zech Yoder
Elem. Band

Mrs. Stephanie Hodges
Elem. & MS Computer

Mrs. Sheri Baker
L.D. Therapist

Mrs. Andrea Brown
Special Education Teacher

Mr. Long Vo
Wilson / NILD Therapist / Resource

Mrs. Kathy Richard
Wilson / Resource

Mrs. Gina Eason
Resource

Mrs. Kristen Coakley
Enrichment

Miss Katie Durst
Special Education Teacher

Mrs. Denise Griffith
Younger Faculty Child Care (YFC)

Mrs. Amber Cutting
Younger Faculty Child Care (YFC)

Miss Kristy Windle
Older Faculty Child Care (OFC)

Mrs. Dora Polk
Older Faculty Child Care (OFC)

Mr. Jeffrey Bender
Accounts Payable Coordinator

Mrs. Heather Little
Accounts Receivable Coordinator

Mrs. Melissa Page
Upper School Secretary

Mrs. Amy Hilton *
EEC / Guidance Secretary

Mrs. Melinda Barnes
Elementary Secretary

Mr. Matt Fuhrman *
Maintenance / Buildings, Grounds, & Transportation Supervisor

Rev. Larry Carpenter
Transportation Director / Bus Driver

Mr. Tanner Uffleman*
Maintenance

Mr. Reginald Franklin
Bus Driver

Mr. Gary Hoover
Bus Driver

Mr. Rob Costello
Van Driver

Mrs. Shelly Vance
Van Driver

Mrs. Kristyn Henry *
Food Services Director

Mrs. Diane Kehr

Mrs. Jody Ritchey

* Denotes CSY graduate